Your Privacy - Our Commitment

Welcome to netmeds.su ("Netmeds.com", "Netmeds", "Website", "Pharmacy", or "we"). This website ownwed and operated by Netmeds Marketplace Limited,whose registered office is in Chennai,India

1. Absolute Confidentiality
1.1 netmeds.su (also referred to as "Netmeds.com" or "Website" or "We") is totally committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring the security of any personal information received from you ("Customer"). At Netmeds.com, the confidentiality of our Customers is a top priority. We strictly adhere to the requirements of the data protection law established in India and this Privacy Policy is published in accordance with:
  • Section 43 A of the Information Technology Act, 2000;
  • положение 4 правил информационной технологии (разумные методы и процедуры обеспечения безопасности и конфиденциальная личная информация), 2011 ("правила СИО"); и / / 721==положение 3 (1) правил информационной технологии (руководящие принципы для посредников), 2011./ / / 723
  • Regulation 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011.

1.2 The purpose of this privacy policy statement is to explain to you what personal information We collect from your visit(s) to our Website, and how We protect the information that you provide to us when you use our Website. You can be assured that Netmeds.com will use such information sensibly and carefully, and only in accordance with this privacy statement. We maintain compliance with the highest standards of website privacy, so our visitors/Customers can securely place orders on our Website. This Privacy Policy is effective from 21/05/2015. Any information that you provide to Netmeds.com is subject to our Privacy Policy.
2. Ваше согласие / / / 726
2.1 By accessing this Website and whenever you submit any information to Netmeds.com, or use products and services offered by our Website, you agree to be bound by the terms of this Privacy Policy. Please read below carefully the entire Privacy Policy before using Netmeds.com website:

2.2 As part of providing our Services to you, We may need to send routine communications to you, such as order transaction emails and other administrative messages through email and notifications posted on the Website or through other means available, including text and other forms of messaging. Though we prefer to communicate with our Customers via email, as may be deemed necessary, you agree to receive our phone calls, related to your orders/request on Netmeds.com.

2.3 When you sign up to receive our enewsletters, We may periodically send emails about new products, special offers or other information, which you may find it interesting and beneficial as well. If you do not wish to receive promotional information from us, you can, at any time, choose to opt out of receiving Netmeds promotional enewsletters. To unsubscribe from our enewsletters, you can follow the directions included at the enewsletter.

2.4 You must ensure to provide us with the correct or up-to-date Personal Information. This will allow us to contact you for further correspondences with respect to your order at Netmeds.com. We are not responsible for any inaccurate information you provide to us, which may affect your shopping experience on our website.

2.5 если, в любое время, вы хотите получить доступ, обновить, изменить или удалить любую информацию о Вашей учетной записи на Netmeds.com, вы можете сделать это, нажав "ваша учетная запись", а затем просмотреть/изменить вашу конфиденциальную личную информацию, как вы хотите, чтобы это было. / / / 731

2.6 Netmeds.com may, in future, request other optional information from you in order to customise the Website to deliver personalised service to our Customers.
3. Какую информацию мы собираем о Вас
3.1 мы не собираем автоматически Вашу личную информацию. Тем не менее, вы можете предоставить нам & nbsp;Вашу личную и демографическую информацию & ndash; включая ваше имя, пол, возраст, адрес, номер телефона, адрес электронной почты и ваш медицинский рецепт (ы) – следующим образом: / / / 735==как новый клиент, когда вы регистрируете / создаете учетную запись, размещаете свой заказ, или загружаете свой медицинский рецепт на Netmeds.com; / / / 736
  • As a New Customer, when you register/create an account, place your order, or upload your medical prescription at Netmeds.com;
  • As an Existing Customer, when you update your existing profile on Netmeds.com;
  • When you sign up for enewsletters at Netmeds.com;
  • при использовании / / / 739==см & amp; Earn / / / 740 = = программа, обратитесь к нашему Фармацевту службы, свяжитесь с нами или представить свои отзывы на Netmeds.com. / / |742 Refer & Earn programme, Ask Our Pharmacist service, Contact Us or submit your Testimonials at Netmeds.com.

3.2 During your visit to our Website, We may automatically receive technical information about your computer/device, including your IP address, your computer operating system, time-zone, browser type and browser plug-in details, due to the communication protocol settings on the Internet.

3.3 When you browse our Website, We may also collect information regarding the pages you viewed, the web addresses from which you arrive or click through to, time spent on certain pages, download errors and page response times. All these information help us analyse Customers' trends and preferences, and thus assist us in improving our service.
4. Как мы используем информацию, собранную от Вас / / / 746
4.1 We will collect and retain your personally identifiable information only to the extent that it is necessary to fulfil our services to you. Any Personal information submitted by you to the Website or collected by us will be used ONLY for the purposes mentioned below:

4.1.1 To carry out our obligations arising from your requests for our products and services;

4.1.2 To improve our Website's functionality, and to customise your future shopping experience with us;

4.1.3 To make sure that our Website content is presented in the manner that is most effective for you;

4.1.4 To communicate with you about any changes to our services;

4.1.5 To verify your identity and perform checks to prevent fraud.
5. С кем мы передаем вашу информацию
5.1 мы не продаем, не сдаем в аренду или не обмениваем Вашу личную информацию, которую вы предоставляете нам через этот веб-сайт с любой третьей стороной по коммерческим причинам. Тем не менее, мы привлекаем доверенных партнеров онлайн-платежей для выполнения обработки платежей и авторизации услуг (для net banking или проверки кредитной/дебетовой карты). Через вашу пользу Netmeds.com Вы даете согласие на сбор и передачу вашей информации на веб-сайты партнеров платежного сервиса.

5.2 как и в любом бизнесе, возможно, что по мере развития нашего бизнеса мы можем продавать или покупать другие предприятия или активы. В таких транзакциях информация о пользователях/клиентах обычно является одним из передаваемых бизнес-активов. Соответственно, в случае, если Netmeds.com или почти все наши активы приобретаются третьей стороной, такая информация может быть одним из активов, которые передаются или приобретаются третьей стороной. При таких обстоятельствах, Netmeds.com будет ли, насколько это возможно, требовать от приобретающей стороны следовать практике, описанной в настоящей политике конфиденциальности. Вы признаете, что такая передача может произойти, и что любой приобретатель Netmeds.com может продолжать обрабатывать Вашу личную информацию в соответствии с настоящей Политикой конфиденциальности.
6. Кто имеет доступ к вашей информации / / / 763
Your personally identifiable information can be accessed only on a need-to-know basis by certain Netmeds.com employees who are designated to carry out your requested activity, and all such employees are bound to strict confidentiality obligations.
7. Как мы используем Cookies / / / 766
7.1 "Cookies" are small pieces of information placed by a website onto your computer's hard drive. Cookies do not collect any sensitive personal information from you. We use cookies to analyse data about our web page traffic, which helps us save your preferences for your future visits. This allows us to customise our website according to your interests, which will enable us to deliver a more personalised service to our customers. You may choose to accept or decline cookies. Please be aware that by declining cookies you may be unable to use our website to its fullest capability.
8. Политика безопасности / / / 769
We guarantee that all your personal information with us is secure. Netmeds.com takes careful precaution to protect our Customers' personal information from unauthorised access, improper use or disclosure or unauthorised modification. To prevent unauthorised access, we have put in place the latest industry-standard security technology and procedures to safeguard the information we collect online. Your personal information is encrypted and is protected with 256-bit Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts all information you input. We store your personally identifiable information on the computer servers placed in a secure environment. Even though we have taken significant steps to protect your personally identifiable information, no company, including our Website, can fully eliminate security risks associated with Personal Information.
9. Соблюдайте конфиденциальность Вашего рецепта / / / 772
We understand the confidential nature of the prescription you provide us to process your medication order and we treat your prescription as a protected information.
10. Изменения в нашей политике конфиденциальности
мы можем время от времени пересматривать эту политику конфиденциальности, обновляя эту страницу, и поэтому мы настоятельно рекомендуем Вам периодически просматривать ее, чтобы убедиться, что вы согласны с любыми такими изменениями, которые мы вносим. Мы приложим все усилия, чтобы сообщить вам о любых важных изменениях по электронной почте, сообщением на веб-сайте или уведомлением в Вашем аккаунте. Тем не менее, вы несете ответственность за регулярную проверку политики, чтобы убедиться, что вы согласны с ней, и ваше дальнейшее использование веб-сайта будет считаться вашим принятием любых изменений, которые мы вносим.

Дата последнего обновления: 27/03/2018.
11. Контактная информация / / / 779== = если у вас есть вопросы по поводу этой политики конфиденциальности, пожалуйста, свяжитесь с Ramesh Kumar (/|/780
If you have questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact Ramesh Kumar (legal@netmeds.com) or our customer service at cs@netmeds.com or call 72007-12345.
netmeds trust

Excellence, Expertise and
Experience in Pharma since 1914

Copyright © 2018 Netmeds Marketplace Limited.
Все права защищены / / / 872==Карта сайта

Sitemap | Политика конфиденциальности | Условия использования / / / 879